ASVb Seniorenturnier 2023                  
                   
Paarungen/Ergebnisse                  
1. Runde am 19.10.2023 um 16:00                  
Br. Nr. Name Elo Pkt. Ergebnis Pkt. Name Elo Nr.
1 7 Leipelt, Hans-Joachim 1579 0 1 - 0 0 Hinz, Holger 1929 1
2 2 Kerres, Friedhelm 1923 0 1 - 0 0 Reckers, Eckhard 1569 8
3 9 Schrader, Bernd 1569 0 0 - 1 0 Klein, Gernot Dr. 1825 3
4 4 Voleske, Peter Dr. 1812 0 1 - 0 0 Sumeratha, Njöman 1459 10
5 11 Schmid, Alfred 1127 0 0 - 1 0 Würzberg, Peter 1694 5
6 6 Römhild, Wolfgang 1603 0 1 - 0 0 Kurze, Brigitte 980 12
                   
2. Runde am 26.10.2023 um 15:00                  
Br. Nr. Name Elo Pkt. Ergebnis Pkt. Name Elo Nr.
1 5 Würzberg, Peter 1694 1 0 - 1 1 Kerres, Friedhelm 1923 2
2 3 Klein, Gernot Dr. 1825 1 1 - 0 1 Römhild, Wolfgang 1603 6
3 7 Leipelt, Hans-Joachim 1579 1 1 - 0 1 Voleske, Peter Dr. 1812 4
4 1 Hinz, Holger 1929 0 1 - 0 0 Sumeratha, Njöman 1459 10
5 8 Reckers, Eckhard 1569 0 1 - 0 0 Schmid, Alfred 1127 11
6 12 Kurze, Brigitte 980 0 0 - 1 0 Schrader, Bernd 1569 9
                   
3. Runde am 02.11.2023 um 15:00                  
Br. Nr. Name Elo Pkt. Ergebnis Pkt. Name Elo Nr.
1 2 Kerres, Friedhelm 1923 2 ½ - ½ 2 Klein, Gernot Dr. 1825 3
2 6 Römhild, Wolfgang 1603 1 0 - 1 2 Leipelt, Hans-Joachim 1579 7
3 9 Schrader, Bernd 1569 1 0 - 1 1 Hinz, Holger 1929 1
4 4 Voleske, Peter Dr. 1812 1 1 - 0 1 Würzberg, Peter 1694 5
5 10 Sumeratha, Njöman 1459 0 0 - 1 1 Reckers, Eckhard 1569 8
6 11 Schmid, Alfred 1127 0 0 - 1 0 Kurze, Brigitte 980 12
                   
4. Runde am 09.11.2023 um 15:00                  
Br. Nr. Name Elo Pkt. Ergebnis Pkt. Name Elo Nr.
1 3 Klein, Gernot Dr. 1825 ½ - ½ 3 Leipelt, Hans-Joachim 1579 7
2 1 Hinz, Holger 1929 2 1 - 0 Kerres, Friedhelm 1923 2
3 8 Reckers, Eckhard 1569 2 0 - 1 2 Voleske, Peter Dr. 1812 4
4 5 Würzberg, Peter 1694 1 1 - 0 1 Kurze, Brigitte 980 12
5 9 Schrader, Bernd 1569 1 0 - 1 1 Römhild, Wolfgang 1603 6
6 10 Sumeratha, Njöman 1459 0 1 - 0 0 Schmid, Alfred 1127 11
                   
5. Runde am 16.11.2023 um 15:00                  
Br. Nr. Name Elo Pkt. Ergebnis Pkt. Name Elo Nr.
1 7 Leipelt, Hans-Joachim 1579 0 - 1 Kerres, Friedhelm 1923 2
2 4 Voleske, Peter Dr. 1812 3 0 - 1 3 Hinz, Holger 1929 1
3 5 Würzberg, Peter 1694 2 0 - 1 3 Klein, Gernot Dr. 1825 3
4 6 Römhild, Wolfgang 1603 2 1 - 0 2 Reckers, Eckhard 1569 8
5 12 Kurze, Brigitte 980 1 - - + 1 Sumeratha, Njöman 1459 10
6 11 Schmid, Alfred 1127 0 - - + 1 Schrader, Bernd 1569 9
                   
6. Runde am 23.11.2023 um 15:00                  
Br. Nr. Name Elo Pkt. Ergebnis Pkt. Name Elo Nr.
1 1 Hinz, Holger 1929 4 0 - 1 4 Klein, Gernot Dr. 1825 3
2 2 Kerres, Friedhelm 1923 1 - 0 3 Voleske, Peter Dr. 1812 4
3 8 Reckers, Eckhard 1569 2 ½ - ½ Leipelt, Hans-Joachim 1579 7
4 6 Römhild, Wolfgang 1603 3 0 - 1 2 Würzberg, Peter 1694 5
5 12 Kurze, Brigitte 980 1 + - - 2 Sumeratha, Njöman 1459 10
6 11 Schmid, Alfred 1127 0 0 - 1 2 Schrader, Bernd 1569 9
                   
7. Runde am 30.11.2023 um 15:00                  
Br. Nr. Name Elo Pkt. Ergebnis Pkt. Name Elo Nr.
1 3 Klein, Gernot Dr. 1825 5 ½ - ½ 3 Voleske, Peter Dr. 1812 4
2 2 Kerres, Friedhelm 1923 1 - 0 3 Römhild, Wolfgang 1603 6
3 7 Leipelt, Hans-Joachim 1579 4 0 - 1 3 Schrader, Bernd 1569 9
4 1 Hinz, Holger 1929 4 1 - 0 0 Schmid, Alfred 1127 11
5 5 Würzberg, Peter 1694 3 1 - 0 Reckers, Eckhard 1569 8
6 12 Kurze, Brigitte 980 2 - - + 2 Sumeratha, Njöman 1459 10
                   
                   
Stand nach der 7 Runde                  
Rg. Snr Name Land Elo Verein/Ort Pkt. Buchholz    
1 3 Klein, Gernot Dr. GER 1825 Post-Telekom SV 1925 Aachen e. 5,5 20    
2 2 Kerres, Friedhelm GER 1923 Aachener Schach-Gesellschaft 1 5,5 19,5    
3 1 Hinz, Holger GER 1929 Schachverein Lendersdorf 57 e. 5 19    
4 7 Leipelt, Hans-Joachim GER 1579 DJK Arminia Eilendorf 1919 e. 4 20,5    
5 5 Würzberg, Peter GER 1694 DJK Arminia Eilendorf 1919 e. 4 17    
6 9 Schrader, Bernd GER 1569 Schachclub Tigerli PP Aachen 4 16,5    
7 4 Voleske, Peter Dr. GER 1812 Aachener Schachverein 1856 e. 3,5 21    
8 6 Römhild, Wolfgang GER 1603 Aachener Schachverein 1856 e. 3 19,5    
9 10 Sumeratha, Njöman GER 1459 DJK Arminia Eilendorf 1919 e. 3 13,5    
10 8 Reckers, Eckhard GER 1569 DJK Arminia Eilendorf 1919 e. 2,5 17    
11 12 Kurze, Brigitte GER 980 Schachfreunde Geilenkirchen 19 2 14    
12 11 Schmid, Alfred GER 1127 Schachfreunde Geilenkirchen 19 0 15    
               

 

 

 

 Stichkampf: Klein, Gernot Dr. - Kerres, Friedhelm ½ - ½

 2 Schnellschachpartien: Kerres, Friedhelm - Klein, Gernot Dr. 1 ½ - ½